Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Your use of the REO Rockstars, LLC and/or the Millionaire Agent Academy, LLC (“MAA”) website (including, but not limited to, the Facebook page for REO Rockstars Mastermind Society and the REO Rockstars Mastermind Society site)  (collectively, the “Site”) constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and consent to the terms herein. If you do not consent, please immediately leave this Site and refrain from all further use hereof. Please see the section labeled “Information Collected and Use” to learn more about our collection and use of user information. For convenience, REO Rockstars, LLC and Millionaire Agent Academy, LLC are collectively referred to herein as “REO”. Any reference to “REO” shall be construed as a reference to both REO Rockstars, LLC and Millionaire Agent Academy, LLC.

Protecting Your Information.

REO is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our Site and users (“Users”) of products and services available through our Site (collectively, the “Services”). One of the most valuable aspects of REO’s Services is our ability to provide a secure environment where our Users can efficiently exchange information and transact business without fear of unauthorized disclosure or use of their personal information. We will use commercial reasonably efforts to ensure that the information you provide us remains private and is used only for the purposes set forth herein. This Privacy Policy details our commitment to protect your information and the limited manner in which we will use that information to provide and improve our provision of the Services.

Definitions.

As used in this Privacy Policy (and elsewhere on the Site), the following defined terms have the following meanings: (a) “Personally Identifiable Information” means information that tells us specifically who you are, such as your name and address, e-mail address, telephone number, geographical location, and billing information, and such other information as determined by REO from time to time; (b) “User Information” means all Personally Identifiable Information and any other forms of information discussed in this Privacy Policy, including the Internet Protocol (IP) address of a User’s computer; (c) “Login Credentials” means a User’s unique user identification and password that are required to become a Member and obtain full access to the Site; (d) we use the term “aggregate” when we combine information from various persons or Users; and (e) information is said to be “anonymized” if it does not identify individual persons or entities or associate a particular person or entity with such information. All capitalized terms used in this Privacy Policy that are not otherwise defined herein have the meaning ascribed to them in our Terms of Use, which are provided through the Site.

Information Collected and Use.

When a User visits our Site to browse, we only collect and store such information that is voluntarily provided to us by Users. Additionally, third party servers (including, but not limited to, our CRM software) may collect and store the domain name and host from which a User accessed the Internet, the IP address of the User’s computer, the User’s browser software and operating system, the date and time the User accesses the Site and the Internet address of any website from which the User linked directly to our Site or to which the User links after visiting our Site. REO, however, does not collect or store any such information.

If you subscribe to become a member (“Member”) to make full use of our Site and Services, you will need to complete our registration process. Again, we collect and store the Personally Identifiable Information you provide through this application process. If you engage in a transaction while logged on to our Site, then we collect and store information about the transaction. If you send us communications, then we may collect such communications in a specific file.

We use the information we collect from you as a Member to build features that we hope will make the Services more attractive and easier for you to use. This may include better customer support and timely notice of new services and other opportunities. We may share User Information with our partners, and affiliates that are committed to serving your need for the Services and improving your user experience. We have marketing agreements with other companies and we send marketing to our list of clients and others, but will require such third parties to agree to abide by the standards of this Privacy Policy. We may also share aggregate anonymized data relating to activity on the Site and use of the Services, such as demographical and statistical information, for marketing, research and other purposes. If you voluntarily provide any User Information to third party, however, the privacy policy of such third party will govern their use of any such User Information.

Other Disclosure.

We may need to disclose User Information to law enforcement or other government officials if appropriate for your protection or in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement or other activity that is illegal or may expose us or our Users to legal liability.

We also reserve the right to release your information (both Active Information and Passive Information) in the event that: (1) we believe that the Site is being or has been used to commit unlawful acts; (2) if the information is subpoenaed or otherwise required in a court proceeding; (3) in the event that you violate or breach an agreement with the Site including, but not limited to, this Privacy Policy; (4) in the event that you have submitted fraudulent or otherwise invalid information to this Site; (5) we believe that you may harm, or have harmed, the property or rights of us, the Programs, other Users or any other third party; (6) if we are sold or acquired; or (7) when we otherwise deem it necessary or appropriate. By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third-party when we, in our sole discretion, determine the disclosure to be appropriate including, without limitation, sharing

your e-mail address with other third-parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the requirements of the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time (“CAN-SPAM”) or any other applicable state or federal law, rule or regulation.

California Residents.

If you are a California resident, you have the right to receive: a) information identifying any third parties to whom we may have disclosed, within the past calendar year, personal information pertaining to you and your family for the company's direct marketing purposes; and b) a description of the categories of personal information disclosed. To obtain such information you must make a request in writing. Your request must include your name and email address, the URL for the website you visited, and a return address or it will not be processed. We will not honor such requests more than once per calendar year. Please mail your request to Millionaire Agent Academy at 11175 Cicero Drive, Suite 100, Alpharetta, GA 30022.

Protection of Information.

REO employs trusted third parties and other security measures to protect your financial information. When you submit sensitive financial information via our Site, your information is protected in a variety of ways both online and offline.

Although no one can guarantee absolute security, we will continue to monitor and update our security measures to help ensure that your sensitive information remains protected.

If you do not want to provide us with any User Information, then you may choose not to become a Member. You will not be entitled to the benefits of Membership, but you are still free to browse the site and to visit the parts of the Site accessible to non-Members.

Cookies.

Cookies may be used to keep track of what you have selected as you click through our Site. When filling out an online form, session cookies may be used to capture an applicant’s progress as they complete portions of the forms up to and including the point of submission. We may use cookies to allow you to access areas of our Site that are limited to Members. We do not, however, use cookies to track the navigational habits of identified visitors. Furthermore, we do not knowingly allow other companies (third parties) to set cookies via our Site. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually refuse cookies, or selectively accept cookies, by adjusting the preferences in your browser. If you turn cookies off, there may be some features of our Site that will not be available to you and some web pages may not display properly. You can find information about how you can adjust your cookie setting on your own web browser help options. We use cookies to enable REO to customize information for certain segments of its customer base and, in some instances, to associate you with your User Information. For example, through the use of cookies, you may log in automatically and thereby save time.

Control of Login and Password.

Except as specifically permitted by this Privacy Policy or REO’s Terms of Use, you may not disclose your REO password to any third parties. If you lose control of your REO password you may lose control over your Personally Identifiable Information, and you will be responsible for any legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password or, if we provided your password, notify REO so that we may issue you a new password.

Removal or Correction of Personally Identifiable Information.

Upon your request, we may remove your Personally Identifiable Information from our database and correct any errors you identify in such information. If Personally Identifiable Information is removed you will lose access to the parts of the Site for which you must provide such Personally Identifiable Information to gain access. After removal, we will only retain copies of such information as are necessary for us to comply with governmental orders, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, enforce any agreement you have entered into through our Site and as otherwise reasonably necessary. Any Personally Identifiable Information provided as a part of a transaction on the Site represents a record of that business transaction that cannot be altered after the transaction is complete.

Third Parties.

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of User Information collected by REO. If you disclose information to other parties, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of such information regardless of their affiliation or relationship with REO. Because REO does not control the privacy practices of third parties, you are subject to the privacy customs and policies of those third parties.

When you link to another website, you are subject to the Privacy Policy of that website. We encourage you to ask questions and review each third party’s privacy policy before you disclose your personal information to such third parties. We do not try to control, and disclaim responsibility for, information provided by other Users or third parties that is made available through our Site. Such information may contain errors, intentional or otherwise, or may be offensive, inappropriate or inaccurate, and in some cases will be mislabeled or deceptively labeled.

Change of Control.

If REO (or any of its lines of business) is sold, pledged or disposed of as a going concern whether by merger, sale of assets, bankruptcy or otherwise, then the User database of REO could be sold as part of that transaction and all User Information accessed by such successor or purchaser.

Contacting REO.

If you wish to change or delete your Personally Identifiable Information and/or Profile information, or wish to opt-out of any promotional materials, or if you have any questions or complaints regarding our personal information handling practices and policies, please contact REO Rockstars, LLC or Millionaire Agent Academy, LLC via telephone at (404) 424-8418, or via mail at 11175 Cicero Drive, Suite 100, Alpharetta, GA 30022. You may also opt-out of promotional materials via links provided on the Site.

Miscellaneous

REO may from time to time change this Privacy Policy with or without notice, so please check it regularly for any changes or updates. For future reference, REO will make a link to the current Privacy Policy available to you on your screen when you are on our Site. Your use of the Site constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and your assent to any modification thereto.